The Jardin Republic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
100thlurker (talk | contribs) Created page with "{| style="border: #aaa 1px solid; width: 300px" class="infobox FCK__ShowTableBorders" align="right" |- ! style="font-size:150%" colspan="2" | '''''Jardin Republic''''' |- | st..." |
100thlurker (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| Unitary Constitutional Republic | | Unitary Constitutional Republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left" colspan="1" | - ''First Minister'' | | align=left colspan="1" | - ''President'' | ||
| [?] La'Reinne | |||
|- | |||
| align=left colspan="1" | - ''First Minister'' | |||
| Jacques Desmond | | Jacques Desmond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|} | |} | ||
The second largest of the Large Magellanic Cloud states, the health of the Republic has been in a decline reversed only within the past deacde since the Guitler Plot which saw the Le'Reinne family take firm control of the First Minister position a century ago, procuring it as an inherited position that runs over a weak and rump Parliament. Recent events resulted in free elections and the overthrow of the La'Reinnes. | |||
[[Category: Space Princesses]] | |||
Revision as of 16:00, 17 May 2015
| Jardin Republic | |
|---|---|
| [symbol?] | |
| Flag | [symbol?] |
| Motto: | |
| [insert motto] | |
| Anthem: | |
| Liberty Stands for Freedom | |
| [insert map] | |
| Capital | Haven |
| Official Languages | ? |
| Demonym | Republican, Jardini |
| Government | Unitary Constitutional Republic |
| - President | [?] La'Reinne |
| - First Minister | Jacques Desmond |
| Legislature | Parliament |
| Historical Eras | |
| - Constitutional Declaration | ? A.E. |
| - Jardin War | ? A.E. |
| Currency | ? |
The second largest of the Large Magellanic Cloud states, the health of the Republic has been in a decline reversed only within the past deacde since the Guitler Plot which saw the Le'Reinne family take firm control of the First Minister position a century ago, procuring it as an inherited position that runs over a weak and rump Parliament. Recent events resulted in free elections and the overthrow of the La'Reinnes.