Flashlight Collection: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OmegaPaladin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
OmegaPaladin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Acebeam || TAC 2AA || Long 14500 || SFT-25R HI || OD Green || EDC | | Acebeam || TAC 2AA || Long 14500 || SFT-25R HI || OD Green || EDC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wurkkos || FC11 || 18650 || | | Wurkkos || FC11 || 18650 || LH351D 5000K || Red || Bedside Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wurkkos || FC11C || 18650 || Nichia 519A || Orange/Black || General EDC | | Wurkkos || FC11C || 18650 || Nichia 519A || Orange/Black || General EDC | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Wurkkos || TS22 || 21700 || XHP70.2 || Black || Anduril Experiment | | Wurkkos || TS22 || 21700 || XHP70.2 || Black || Anduril Experiment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wurkkos || TD03 || 18650 || | | Wurkkos || TD02 || 18650 || SST40 5000K || Orange/Black || Work Emergency Light | ||
|- | |||
| Wurkkos || TD03 || 18650 || SFT40 5000K || Orange/Black || Work Emergency Light | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wurkkos || WK03 || 18650 || Nichia 519A || Gold || Trophy | | Wurkkos || WK03 || 18650 || Nichia 519A || Gold || Trophy | ||
| Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
| Convoy || S5 || 18650 || TBA || Black || General Worklight | | Convoy || S5 || 18650 || TBA || Black || General Worklight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coast || G19 || AAA || | | Coast || G19 || AAA || Unknown || Black || Backup EDC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Energizer || X400 || Integrated || Unknown || Red/Black || Home Penlight | | Energizer || X400 || Integrated || Unknown || Red/Black || Home Penlight | ||
| Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
| Maglite || ML150 || 5xNiMH 6V pack || Example || Black || Work flashlight | | Maglite || ML150 || 5xNiMH 6V pack || Example || Black || Work flashlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eveready || TBA || 2xD || | | Eveready || TBA || 2xD || Drop-In || Yellow || Entry Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MagLite || ML50L || 3xC || Example || Black || Garage Light | | MagLite || ML50L || 3xC || Example || Black || Garage Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maglite || | | Maglite || Unknown || 3xD || Drop-In || Silver || Backpack Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Farpoint || 5000 || | | Farpoint || 5000 || Integrated || Unknown || Unknown || Bedside Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Farpoint || 200 || 2xAA || | | Farpoint || 200 || 2xAA || Unknown || Black || Inspection Penlight | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 8 April 2025
| Manufacturer | Model | Battery | LED | Color | Role/Usage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumintop | EDC15 | 14500 | OSRAM | Black | Lanyard EDC |
| Lumintop | EDC01 | AAA | XP-G3 | Black | Keychain EDC |
| Acebeam | Pokelite | 14500 | Nichia 219F | OD Green | Backup EDC |
| Acebeam | TAC 2AA | Long 14500 | SFT-25R HI | OD Green | EDC |
| Wurkkos | FC11 | 18650 | LH351D 5000K | Red | Bedside Light |
| Wurkkos | FC11C | 18650 | Nichia 519A | Orange/Black | General EDC |
| Wurkkos | HL11 | 18650 | TBA | Orange/Black | General Headlamp |
| Wurkkos | TS10 | 14500 | Nichia 519A | Copper/Titanium | Anduril Experiment |
| Wurkkos | TS22 | 21700 | XHP70.2 | Black | Anduril Experiment |
| Wurkkos | TD02 | 18650 | SST40 5000K | Orange/Black | Work Emergency Light |
| Wurkkos | TD03 | 18650 | SFT40 5000K | Orange/Black | Work Emergency Light |
| Wurkkos | WK03 | 18650 | Nichia 519A | Gold | Trophy |
| NealsGadgets | C8H | 18650 | SST40 5000K | Black | Garage Light |
| Convoy | C8 | 18650 | Example | Gray | TBA |
| Convoy | M21A | 21700 | Nichia 519A 4000K | Black | TBA |
| Convoy | S2+ | 18650 | Nichia 519A | Brass | Trophy |
| Convoy | S2+ | 18650 | Nichia UV | Purple | UV Light |
| Convoy | S2 | 18650 | TBA | Black | Shotgun Light |
| Convoy | S9 | 18650 | XML2 | Black | Bike Light (slotted TIR) |
| Convoy | S9 | 18650 | XML2 | Black | Work Light |
| Convoy | M21E | 21700 | SFT40 5000K | Silver | Rechargeable Thrower |
| Convoy | H4 | 18650 | Nichia 519A 4500K | Black | Car Headlamp |
| Convoy | S5 | 18650 | TBA | Black | General Worklight |
| Coast | G19 | AAA | Unknown | Black | Backup EDC |
| Energizer | X400 | Integrated | Unknown | Red/Black | Home Penlight |
| Manufacturer | Model | Battery | LED | Color | Role/Usage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gearlight | S1050 | 18650/21700 | Unknown | Black | Inspection Light |
| Gearlight | S1050 | 18650/21700 | Unknown | Black | Inspection Light |
| Maglite | ML150 | 5xNiMH 6V pack | Example | Black | Work flashlight |
| Eveready | TBA | 2xD | Drop-In | Yellow | Entry Light |
| MagLite | ML50L | 3xC | Example | Black | Garage Light |
| Maglite | Unknown | 3xD | Drop-In | Silver | Backpack Light |
| Farpoint | 5000 | Integrated | Unknown | Unknown | Bedside Light |
| Farpoint | 200 | 2xAA | Unknown | Black | Inspection Penlight |